TRINITY FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD



Legal registered address
13 Flemming Court Whistler Drive Castleford West Yorkshire England WF10 5HW

Company number
03304503
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2022

Next statement due by 25 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRINITY PROTECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED14 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Shaun Rooke Corbett as a director on 2022-01-21

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Andrew Clayton as a director on 2021-12-14

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Andrew James Smith as a director on 2021-12-02

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Adam Davies as a director on 2021-12-02

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company