TRINITY MARINAS LTD

Company number 03361465



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
WHARF FARM COVENTRY ROAD HINCKLEY LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 0NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHARF FARM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED12 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS SHARON WOODWARD / 28/11/2018View PDF
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/05/197 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SHARON WOODWARDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£41.22k
Current assets
£431.52k
Fixed assets
£1.22m
Current creditors
£337.41k
Shareholders funds
£1.18m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company