TRINITY WALK WAKEFIELD LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Dec 2011

Address

TRINITY WALK WAKEFIELD LIMITED
C/O KPMG LLP RESTRUCTURING ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SD
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05932854
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
20 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
12 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2008
Filed on:
18 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT (OF KEYNAN POLICY) - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2008
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNTS - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
INSURANCE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
ASSIGNMENT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007
ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

MODUS WAKEFIELD LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5NA
Changed 26 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trinitywalkwakefield.co.uk
www.trinitywalkwakefield.com
www.trinitywalkwakefield.org.uk
www.trinitywalkwakefield.build
www.trinitywalkwakefield.construction
www.trinitywalkwakefield.org
www.trinitywalkwakefield.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 12 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years