TRIO DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED



Last updated 4 April 2014
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 43 QUEEN SQUARE BRISTOL BS1 4QR

Company number
02589492
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2003

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJE TELEHOIST SKIP LOADERS LIMITED15 June 1994
RJE TELEHOIST LIMITED17 January 1997
RJE ENGINEERING LTD.15 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/0722 September 2007DISSOLVED

View Document

22/06/0722 June 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

22/06/0722 June 2007ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

23/01/0723 January 2007ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

02/01/072 January 2007EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company