TRIO SQUARE LIMITED

Address

TRIO SQUARE LIMITED
10 VERLEY CLOSE
WOUGHTON ON THE GREEN
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 3ER
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06803124
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£10.00 on 8 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £60,410 £23,972 £56,759
Debtors: £433,180
Creditors due within one year: £465,413 £3,787 £53,460
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,417 £28,317 £18,336
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,336 £28,317 £18,336
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek O'neill
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LORIEN CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2014
AIM PLUS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

WEST ONE WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 1BA
Changed 17 Apr 2015

10 VERLEY CLOSE
WOUGHTON ON THE GREEN
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK6 3ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.triosquare.com
www.triosquare.net
www.triosquare.estate
www.triosqu.are
www.triosquare.and
www.triosquare.org.uk
www.triosquare.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 18 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 27 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 14 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 22 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years