TRIOS SECURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House 168-170 Upminster Road Upminster England RM14 2RB

Company number
03169729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2024

Next statement due by 22 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPUTBASE LIMITED1 May 1996
TOLLEY WINDOW & DOOR SERVICE LIMITED18 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-08 with updates

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Change of details for Trios Facilities Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-08-14

View Document

23/10/2323 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-30

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-12-30 to 2024-03-31

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Satisfaction of charge 031697290009 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company