TRIOS SKILZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House 168-170 Upminster Road Upminster England RM14 2RB

Company number
03649813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2023

Next statement due by 21 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGSGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD1 March 1999
MIDDLETON MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS LIMITED30 April 1999
MIDDLETON CONTRACTING LIMITED15 June 2010
J & I PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED18 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/2313 November 2023 Change of details for Trios Facilities Management Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-08-14

View Document

02/11/232 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-07 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-30

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-12-30 to 2024-03-31

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Satisfaction of charge 036498130008 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company