TRIOSGROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House 168-170 Upminster Road Upminster England RM14 2RB

Company number
05231558
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLDAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED17 December 2012
TRIOSGROUP LIMITED30 September 2013
TRIOSGROUP PLC8 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2325 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-07 with updates

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Current accounting period extended from 2023-12-30 to 2024-03-31

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Satisfaction of charge 052315580006 in full

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Satisfaction of charge 052315580007 in full

View Document

01/09/231 September 2023 Registration of charge 052315580008, created on 2023-08-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company