TRIPAK LTD



Legal registered address
Europa House Stoneygate Lane Felling Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE10 0LX

Company number
01435866
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 July 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

20520 - Manufacture of glues

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIDENT PRODUCTS (EDUCATIONAL & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES) LIMITED14 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

16/01/1816 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company