TRIPLE PEAK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

TRIPLE PEAK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
STATION HOUSE MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1TU
(519 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06852227
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£6.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
11 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Jun 2014

TRIPLE PEAK SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 06852227 ) Registered office: Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B72 1TU Principal trading address: Unit 7 Interlux Business Park, 204 Oldbury Road, West Bromwich, West Midlands B70 9DE Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that Final Meetings of Members and Creditors of the above-named Company will be held at the office of Irwin & Company, Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B72 1TU, on Thursday 31 July 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.15 am, respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of and of hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. Any person entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a Proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such Proxy need not also be a Member or Creditor. Gerald Irwin, (IP No 8753 ), Irwin & Company, Station House, Midland Drive, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B72 1TU . Telephone Number: 0121 321 1700 . Date of Appointment: 1 June 2011 29 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birtles
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Edwards
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ULTIMATE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2010
SECURE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

WELDPRO FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7, INTERLUX BUSINESS PARK
204 OLDBURY ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
B70 9DE
Changed 8 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.triplepeaksolutions.co.uk
www.triplepeaksolutions.net
www.triplepeak.solutions
www.triplepeaksolutions.org
www.triplepeaksolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 11 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years