TRIPLEPLAY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TRIPLEPLAY SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED
2NDFLOOR RAPIER HOUSE
2NDFLOOR,RAPIER HOUSE LAMB'S CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3LJ
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04338092
VAT Number:
GB927 5502 17
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£140,000.00 on 29 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Harris
26 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jamie Hind
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Carlos Huget-amoroso
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Martin
17 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Graeme Ogilvie
29 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Rickless
24 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2009
JENKINS FINANCE CORP AND CIRCUMACTUM BV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2007
ALLIANCE TRUST PENSIONS LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE ALLIANCE TRUST PERSONAL PENSION PLAN FOR THEBENEFIT OF MR RONALD HARRIS AND MR JOHN KENNEDY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

TRIPLEPLAY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR CROMWELL HOUSE
14 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6HZ
Changed 18 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/12/2008 FROM
5TH FLOOR CROMWELL HOUSE
14 FULWOOD PALCE
LONDON
WC1V 6HZ
Changed 15 Dec 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2008 FROM
2ND FLOOR
31-35 KIRBY STREET
FARRINGDON
LONDON
EC1N 8TL
Changed 17 Jul 2008

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 26 Jan 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tripleplayservicesholdings.co.uk
www.tripleplayservicesholdings.com
www.tripleplayservicesholdings.business
www.tripleplayservicesholdin.gs
www.tripleplayservicesholdings.consulting
www.tripleplayservicesholdings.net
www.tripleplayservicesholdings.software

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years