TRIPLEX COMPONENTS (MACHINING) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

TRIPLEX COMPONENTS (MACHINING) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 15 COLMORE ROW
CATHEDRAL CUORT
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BH
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

General mechanical engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02609687
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillipa Bishop
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Flintham
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORD MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2009
AMTEK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2007
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2006
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

PRECISION COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

SUITE 306 THIRD FLOOR FORT DUNLOP FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FD
Changed 8 Nov 2013

TRIPLEX COMPONENTS MACHINING LIMITED MASONS ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9NF
Changed 17 Nov 2009

KING AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS LIMITED
CHELMARSH
DAIMLER GREEN
COVENTRY
CV6 3LT
Changed 2 Jul 2008

TRIPLEX UNIT
MASONS ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9NF
Changed 13 Nov 2007

UPPER CHURCH LANE
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS DY4 9PA
Changed 19 Sep 2003

WINDSOR AVENUE
WALTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE4 6AN
Changed 12 Aug 2002

QUAYSIDE HOUSE
ROUNDS GREEN ROAD
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS B69 2DH
Changed 1 Mar 1999

BRIDG HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC44DD
Changed 11 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.triplexcomponents.co.uk
www.triplexcomponents.com
www.triplexcomponents.equipment
www.triplexcomponents.net
www.triplexcomponents.org
www.triplexcomponents.org.uk
www.triplexcomponents.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Dec 2008 12
31 Mar 2007 9 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 20 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years