TRIPLEX LLOYD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Repton House Bretby Business Park, Ashby Road Burton Upon Trent Staffordshire England DE15 0YZ

Company number
00319762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIPLEX FOUNDRIES GROUP P.L.C.10 September 1984
TRIPLEX PLC14 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mrs Helen Barrett-Hague on 2021-09-29

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Helen Barrett-Hague as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Molyneux as a secretary on 2021-09-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Appointment of Mrs Helen Barrett-Hague as a secretary on 2021-09-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Ian Molyneux as a director on 2021-09-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company