TRIPOD CREST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tripod Crest House Ross Road Weedon Road Industrial E, Northampton NN5 5AX

Company number
01609723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIPODCREST LIMITED19 December 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with updates

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRIPOD CREST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company