TRIPOD CREST HOMES (SOLIHULL) LIMITED

Address

TRIPOD CREST HOMES (SOLIHULL) LIMITED
TRIPOD CREST HOUSE THE BUSINESS
CENTRE ROSS ROAD WEEDON ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN5 5AX
Phone: 01278 773 959
Phone: 01278 773 949
Phone: 01604 591 188
Phone: 01604 591 177
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136431
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Iddon
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Mctaggart
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2007
EUGENE MCTAGGART
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004
EUGENE MCTAGGART
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 501 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

OXFORD HOUSE
CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5PN
Changed 9 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 9 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 20 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 20 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 15 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 5 May 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years