TRIPP LIMITED

Company number 02271587



Last updated 26 April 2019
Registered office address
2-5 SAINT JOHNS SQUARE LONDON EC1M 4DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 27 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 27 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENWICH GROUP LTD22 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/03/195 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/03/188 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company