TRISTAR TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weltech Business Centre Ridgeway Welwyn Garden City Herts England AL7 2AA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£138.65k
Current assets
£250.65k
Fixed assets
£59.88k
Current creditors
£262.89k
Shareholders funds
£-2.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04092696
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRISTAR WEB GRAPHICS LIMITED19 February 2001
TRISTAR WEB SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

21/08/2021 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 27/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1925000

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRISTAR TECH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company