TRISTEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

TRISTEL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
UNIT 1B LYNX BUSINESS PARK
FORDHAM ROAD SNAILWELL
NEWMARKET
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB8 7NY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518312
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Dixon
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Dixon
19 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Astrid Haeber
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Benjamin Martin
15 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Danielle Nugent
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Oakley
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julija Shabanova
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Swinney
19 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 2010
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007

Previous Company Names

TRISTEL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2005
THE TRISTEL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2005
BONDCO 663 LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4C LYNX BUSINESS PARK
FORDHAM ROAD, SNAILWELL
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 7NY
Changed 18 Oct 2007

PILLAR AND LUCY HOUSE
SUITE 1D
MERCHANTS ROAD
GLOUCESTER GL1 5RG
Changed 11 Oct 1999

BALLARD HOUSE
WEST HOE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL1 3AE
Changed 17 Jun 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
180 £150,307.21
Department of Health
42 £102,502.17

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 21 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 28 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 12 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 4 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 6 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years