TRITON GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 110 CANNON STREET LONDON EC4N 6EU

Company number
04655428
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBINSIMON LIMITED26 February 2003
DEVONSHIRE CLAIMS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED21 September 2006
DCSH GROUP LIMITED18 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/194 March 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/01/1812 January 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRITON GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company