TRITON PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR HIGHBANK HOUSE EXCHANGE STREET STOCKPORT ENGLAND SK3 0ET

Company number
03234240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2020

Next statement due by 22 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.COMMERCELL LIMITED22 July 2002
POSTTS UK. LIMITED12 May 2005
TRITON PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED19 March 2019
TAKE PAYMENTS LIMITED18 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1918 December 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TAKE PAYMENTS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/19

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 CHANGE OF COMPANY NAME 08/03/2019

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TRITON PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRITON PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company