TRITON RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

TRITON RECRUITMENT LTD
NORTH WING THORP ARCH GRANGE
WALTON ROAD, THORP ARCH
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 7BA
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01937 842 424
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08501480
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Dyson
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Foxcroft
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ashley Wood
27 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2016
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

TRITON TRADE SUPPLIES LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2015
TRITON SECURITY LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2015
THELOOK LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

NORTH WING THORP RCH GRANGE THORP ARCH
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS23 7BA
ENGLAND
Changed 7 May 2014

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 4 Aug 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 9 Apr 2015 3
31 Jan 2014 24 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 136 times in the last few years