TRIUMPH ACTUATION SYSTEMS - UK, LTD.

Address

TRIUMPH ACTUATION SYSTEMS - UK, LTD.
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(1,637 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01756863
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,001.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Crowley
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Fowler
7 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jeffry Frisby
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Ill
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mosheh Kornblatt
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Mccabe Jr.
6 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Mcdonald
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Mcrae
17 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Wright 11
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Wright Ii
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRIUMPH ACTUATION & MOTION CONTROL SYSTEMS - UK, LTD.
Changed 2 Jul 2014
SAYGROVE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

49 PARKWAY ZONE 2 DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK EAST
DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NS
Changed 28 Jan 2014

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 21 Jan 2014

UNIT 9 & 10 BROOKHILL WAY
CATHERALLS IND ESTATE
BUCKLEY
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 3PS
Changed 23 Mar 2009

22 CYPRESS AVENUE
GREAT SUTTON
ELESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL L66 2UU
Changed 8 Oct 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Apr 2018 13
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2014 17 May 2015 14
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 29 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years