TRIUMPH AEROSPACE OPERATIONS UK, LTD.



Legal registered address
49 Parkway Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NS

Company number
00706645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2022

Next statement due by 13 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST.BERNARD PLASTICS LIMITED20 October 1994
ST BERNARD COMPOSITES LIMITED12 May 2011
FARNBOROUGH COMPOSITE DIVISION LIMITED30 May 2013
TRIUMPH STRUCTURES - FARNBOROUGH, LTD.13 February 2017
TRUIMPH AEROSPACE OPERATIONS UK, LTD.14 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-30 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 49 Parkway, Zone 2 Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NS England to 49 Parkway Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NS on 2021-12-20

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Meteor Business Park Cheltenham Road East Gloucester GL2 9QL England to 49 Parkway, Zone 2 Deeside Industrial Park Deeside Flintshire CH5 2NS on 2021-10-01

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company