TRIUMPH MOTORCYCLES LIMITED



Address
Harrowbrook Road, Hinckley, LE10 3DJ

Company number
01735844
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30910 - Manufacture of motorcycles

Legal registered address
Ashby Road Measham Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 7JP
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIRSIT LIMITED28 October 1983
BONNEVILLE COVENTRY LIMITED28 February 1989
BONNEVILLE COVENTRY LIMITED1 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Registration of charge 017358440008, created on 2021-11-12

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/07/1926 July 2019 DIRECTORS OF THE COMPANY NOTWITHOUTSTANDING ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST (INCLUDING AY BREACHES OF DUTY INDER SECTION 175 OF ACT) 27/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company