TRIVIUM PACKAGING UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
- Headlands Lane Knottingley West Yorkshire WF11 0HP

Company number
02553094
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2020

Next statement due by 12 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25920 - Manufacture of light metal packaging

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVERGROUND LIMITED19 December 1990
NACANCO FOOD & GENERAL LINE LIMITED1 August 1991
PECHINEY PACKAGING FOOD & GENERAL LINE LIMITED11 July 1997
IMPRESS METAL PACKAGING LIMITED19 April 2011
ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED29 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 025530940010

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARDAGH METAL PACKAGING UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/11/19

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED PAUL CHRISTOPHER STOKES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRIVIUM PACKAGING UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company