TRIZO LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
TRIZO LIMITED WOODLANDS BUSINESS PARK BRISTOL ROAD BRIDGWATER SOMERSET ENGLAND TA6 4FJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£49.60k
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£474.86k
Shareholders funds
£932.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06400243
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2020

Next statement due by 23 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZTC ELECTRONICS LTD3 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL PATRICK NICHOLSON / 03/06/2019

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL NICHOLSON / 09/05/2019

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHARLOTTE NICHOLSON / 09/05/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company