TRON SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Daws House 33-35 Daws Lane London NW7 4SD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£153.39k
Fixed assets
£218.13k
Current creditors
£95.27k
Shareholders funds
£276.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02718876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HERNSTONE UK LIMITED3 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRON SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company