TRONTEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jun 2014

Address

TRONTEC LIMITED
16 KYLE CRESCENT
LOANS
TROON
SOUTH AYRSHIRE
KA10 7EZ
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190290
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 1998
Dissolution Date:
6 Jun 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2013
Filed on:
16 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £549 £1,206
Creditors due within one year: £4,171 £4,671
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,622 -£3,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,040 -£2,759
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Ward
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Therese Ward
14 Oct 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILWARD COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

4 TAMBOWIE AVENUE
MILNGAVIE
GLASGOW
G62 7AR
Changed 15 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trontec.co.uk
www.trontec.org.uk
www.trontec.technology
www.trontec.consulting
www.trontec.active
www.trontec.computer
www.trontec.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 25 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 16 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 7 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 14 Jul 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years