TROON TUG COMPANY LIMITED

Address

TROON TUG COMPANY LIMITED
WESTBURN BUSINESS CENTRE
MCNEE ROAD
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE
KA9 2PB
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC338592
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £123,348 £354,261
Debtors: £75,637 £62,254 £91,279
Creditors due within one year: £263,044 £219,678 £33,225
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£187,407 -£34,076 £412,315
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £418,054 £459,455
Total Assets less Liabilities: £517,288 £717,305 £655,801
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £517,288 £717,305 £655,801
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Taylor
28 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE BANK AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

TAYLOR & TAYLOR (SHIPPING) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O THE COLLINS PARTNERSHIP
WESTBURN BUSINESS CENTRE MCNEE ROAD
PRESTWICK
AYRSHIRE
KA9 2PB
Changed 31 Jul 2014

BDO LLP 4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
SCOTLAND
Changed 21 Mar 2013

BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP 4 ATLANTIC QUAY
70 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
Changed 28 Feb 2011

4 ATLANTIC QUAY
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 7 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 26 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 14 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years