TROPHY PET FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Furnace Site Kettering Road Islip Kettering England NN14 3JW

Company number
03083110
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
24 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROPHY INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL PRODUCTS (OXFORD) LIMITED4 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 New

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 New

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 New

View Document

19/01/2219 January 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-10-31 to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company