TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED

Address

TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE LIMITED
TROPICAL MARINE CENTRE
SOLESBRIDGE LANE
CHORLEYWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 5SX
Classification:

Marine aquaculture

Manufacture of prepared pet foods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06804160
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,424,563.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Black
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Amanda Taylor
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul West
24 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2013
LLOYDS DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2013
BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITED AND WGTC NOMINEES LIMITED
LICENCE TO ASSIGN - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2012
DEREK BLACK (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE INVESTORS)
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 30 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

CRANSWICK PET AND AQUATICS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2013
ROLCO 307 LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

PEXTON ROAD KELLEYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KELLYTHORPE
DRIFFIELD
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO25 9DJ
Changed 19 Apr 2012

PEXTON HOUSE KELLEYTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DRIFFIELD
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO25 9DJ
Changed 29 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2009 FROM
WILBERFORCE COURT HIGH STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YJ
Changed 6 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tropicalmarinecentre.fishing
www.tropicalmarinecentre.fish
www.tropicalmarinecentre.productions
www.tropicalmarinecentre.org.uk
www.tropicalmarinecentre.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
7 Apr 2012 21 Aug 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 1 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years