TROY FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Intermezzo Drive Leeds England LS10 1DF

Company number
03973369
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POTATAPEAL1 August 2000
TROY FOODS UNLIMITED4 February 2002
POTATAPEAL LIMITED19 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-06 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Change of details for Mr David James Kempley as a person with significant control on 2020-04-06

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Change of details for Mr David James Kempley as a person with significant control on 2020-04-06

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Director's details changed for Andrew Glyn Murphy on 2021-11-26

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company