TRP RESEARCH LTD

Address

TRP RESEARCH LTD
WELLINGTON HOUSE
QUEEN STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3UF
Phone: 01823 424 260
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03825912
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £629,283 £446,080 £628,749
Debtors: £724,887 £426,521 £414,369
Creditors due within one year: £1,010,049 £676,630 £885,426
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £344,121 £195,971 £157,692
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,137
Total Assets less Liabilities: £453,097 £394,497 £343,463
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £453,097 £394,497 £343,463
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsay Carroll
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephanie Chambers
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Colwell
16 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Justin Gray
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Laura Piper
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Raybould
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Robinson
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rebecca Smith
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Joanne Tingay
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

TELEVISION RESEARCH PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

NIGHTINGALE LODGE
EAST REACH
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3EN
Changed 2 Nov 2011

8 LOWER MIDDLE STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 1SF
Changed 6 Feb 2002

ST CLARE HOUSE
30-33 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1DU
Changed 26 Jan 2001

SUITE C1, CITY CLOISTERS
188-196,OLD STREET, LONDON
EC1V 9FR
Changed 24 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trpresearch.org.uk
www.trpresearch.market
www.trpresearch.marketing
www.trpresearch.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 16 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 15 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 10 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 17 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years