TRP SEALING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

TRP SEALING SYSTEMS LIMITED
UNIT 24
TARSMILL COURT
ROTHERWAS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEREFORD
HR2 6JZ
Phone: 01432 279 366
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other rubber products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01588087
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Children
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Children
30 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sarah Mason
22 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Rachel Tobey
22 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2015
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2015
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2015
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2015
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED AND HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2009
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2009
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LIMITED & HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2002
HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2002

Previous Company Names

TECHNICAL RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trpsealingsystems.co.uk
www.trpsealingsystems.com
www.trpsealingsystems.net
www.trpsealing.productions
www.trpsealingsystems.productions
www.trpsealing.org.uk
www.trpsealingsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 1 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 2 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years