TRUCKADS LIMITED

Address

TRUCKADS LIMITED
CART HOUSE LOWER TRECULLIACKS
CONSTANTINE
FALMOUTH
CORNWALL
TR11 5QW
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02481651
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Brown
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Liam Olliff
before 28 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIAM OLLIFF MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR
39A MENEAGE STREET
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR13 8RB
Changed 19 Jan 2015

UNIT 1F WILLIS VEAN
MULLION
HELSTON
CORNWALL TR12 7DF
Changed 29 Oct 2003

6 CROWN WALK
HIGH STREET
OAKHAM
RUTLAND LE15 6BZ
Changed 22 Oct 1999

DELPHUS HOUSE
55 MAIN STREET
SEWSTERN
GRANTHAM LINCS NG38 5RF
Changed 16 Apr 1997

19/23 GRANBY STREET
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3DY
Changed 12 Jun 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 4 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 19 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 14 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 26 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years