TRUCKPROTECT LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2013

Address

TRUCKPROTECT LIMITED
72 LONDON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
AL1 1NS
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 890 911
Phone: 02395 61282
Fax: 01753 889 039
Web:
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Wholesale of agricultural machinery and accessories and implements, including tractors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05327251
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,823.52 on 7 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jan 2011
Filed on:
7 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronica Folwer
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Veronica Fowler
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Russell Fowler
7 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

XYZ 1234 LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2011
TRUCKPROTECT LTD
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

FAIROAK HOUSE ROOM 3
15-17 CHURCH ROAD
NEWPORT
NP19 7EJ
Changed 11 Mar 2011

28 CARDIFF ROAD
NEWPORT
NP20 2ED
Changed 29 May 2007

44 THE UPLANDS, DUKES WOOD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 7JG
Changed 7 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 8 Feb 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 19 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 6 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 14 Aug 2008 16
30 Apr 2006 26 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years