TRUCOMM LTD.



Legal registered address
C/O Mono Consultants Limited Culzean House 36 Renfield Street Glasgow Scotland G2 1LU

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Current creditors
£347.38k
Shareholders funds
£-348.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC250380
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLULAR NETWORK SERVICES LTD.17 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Conacher as a secretary on 2021-10-14

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company