TRUE CLARITY LIMITED

Address

TRUE CLARITY LIMITED
THE HAY BARN, KEYNSHAM ROAD
WILLSBRIDGE
BRISTOL
BS30 6EL
Phone: 0117 932 7700
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566778
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Backwell
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Davies
1 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 LONDONDERRY FARM
KEYNSHAM ROAD WILLSBRIDGE
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCS BS30 6EL
Changed 22 Jan 2008

26 BROOKSIDE ROAD
COMBWICH
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET TA5 2QW
Changed 31 Oct 2007

BRAMLEY COTTAGE, 26 BROOKSIDE
ROAD, COMBWICH
SOMERSET
TA5 2QW
Changed 4 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 4 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years