TRUE ENERGY BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Phoenix House Desborough Park Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3BQ

Company number
02868765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMPING & LEISURE LIMITED15 December 1994
UNIVERSAL ENERGY LIMITED18 February 2013
TRUE GAS LIMITED29 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRUE ENERGY BROKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company