TRUECOMMERCE (COVENTRY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
9&10 Rowan House Westwood Way Coventry United Kingdom CV4 8HS

Company number
03775122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2022

Next statement due by 16 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEB ENTERPRISE SUPPLY LIMITED30 May 2000
WESUPPLY LIMITED23 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2224 May 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

24/05/2224 May 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Change of details for Truecommerce Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-05

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with no updates

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company