TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED
UNIT 12 PASADENA TRADING ESTATE
PASADENA CLOSE, PUMP LANE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB3 3NQ
Phone: 020 8561 4959
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01324196
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1977 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£26,593.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cliff Mallaby
6 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Morley
20 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Keith Palmer
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMPSHIRE TRUST PLC (COMPANY NUMBER 01311315) (NAME CHANGED TO HAMPSHIRE TRUST BANK PLC ON 22.04.2015)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2015
GIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF VARIATION - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2013
GEORGE KOFTEROS (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2012
GIL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSI DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY INVESTMENT FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

TRUEFORM CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2006
TRUEFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
PASADENA TRADING ESTATE
PASADENA CLOSE PUMP LANE
HAYES MIDDXUB3 3NQ
Changed 28 Jul 2011

9 BLOSSOM WAY
HILLINGDON
MIDDLESEX
UB10 9LL
Changed 8 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bracknell Forest Council
1 £557.50
Bristol City Council
24 £98,664.23
unknown
516 £10,270,049.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trueformengineering.org
www.trueformengineering.org.uk
www.trueform.engineering
www.trueformengineering.and
www.trueformengineering.productions
www.trueformengineering.net
www.trueformengineer.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month