TRUMAC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2011

Address

TRUMAC GROUP LIMITED
THIRD FLOOR GOLDSMITHS HOUSE
BROAD PLAIN
BRISTOL
Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00326690
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1937
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 73 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
20 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jarvis Macdonald
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Heather Trueman
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GRP (WESTBURY) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2006
GRP MASSEY (WESTBURY) LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

THE HAM
BROOK LANE
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE
BA13 4HB
Changed 19 Jun 2009

12 PRINCES SQUARE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE HG1 1LY
Changed 20 Nov 2003

BROOK LANE
THE HAM
WESTBURY
WILTSHIRE BA13 4HB
Changed 4 Jun 2001

SPRINGFIELD WORKS
BAGLEY LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 5LL
Changed 24 Jun 1997

HOLME ROAD
MARKET WEIGHTON
NR YORK
YO4 3EW
Changed 8 Apr 1992

UNIGATE HOUSE
WOOD LANE
LONDON
W12 7RP
Changed 25 Sep 1991

UNIGATE HOUSE
WESTERN AVENUE
LONDON
W3 0SH
Changed 25 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trumacgroup.co.uk
www.trumacgroup.com
www.trumacgroup.net
www.trumacgroup.org.uk
www.trumacgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 20 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 9 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 17 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 27 Sep 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years