TRUNET (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2020
Legal registered address
TRUNET HOUSE UNIT D NORMAN COURT ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH ENGLAND LE65 2UZ

Company number
06298550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2020

Next statement due by 18 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13940 - Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GUILDSHELF (205) LIMITED13 July 2007
TRUNATURE HOLDINGS LIMITED9 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1919 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/01/2018 FROM MEASE MILL WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MEASHAM SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE12 7DS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company