TRURONIAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
8th Floor The Point 37 North Wharf Road London United Kingdom W2 1AF

Company number
02140599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
17 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASHDECK LIMITED5 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

28/06/1828 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRURONIAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company