TRUST INHERITANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
CROWN HOUSE 1 STAFFORD PLACE THE BOULEVARD WESTON SUPER MARE NORTH SOMERSET BS23 2QZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£384.81k
Current assets
£681.88k
Fixed assets
£392.47k
Current creditors
£566.47k
Shareholders funds
£501.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02490912
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2021

Next statement due by 14 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERSONAL ESTATE PLANNING (LEGAL SERVICES) LTD19 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/10/2029 October 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / T.I. EOT LTD / 28/06/2016

View Document

27/10/2027 October 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TI EOT LTD / 28/06/2016

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 12/06/2020

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN SPENCER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRUST INHERITANCE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company