TRUST INNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blenheim House Ackhurst Park Foxhole Road Chorley Lancashire PR7 1NY

Company number
03011034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2022

Next statement due by 1 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2245) LIMITED28 April 1995
THE PUB ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED30 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-18 with no updates

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CLEMENT KAY / 09/12/2019

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK AINSLEY BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TRUST INNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company