TRUST RESERVATIONS LIMITED

Address

TRUST RESERVATIONS LIMITED
6 OXFORD STREET
LAMBOURN
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 8XP
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03829637
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1,315,792 £725,387 £232,313
Debtors: £1,101,643 £1,053,208 £668,135
Creditors due within one year: £2,017,287 £1,639,948 £729,363
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £400,148 £138,647 £171,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £406,665 £138,647 £171,085
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farah Sassoon
4 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2010

Previous Company Names

PATHGRASS LTD
Changed 17 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

55 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1QL
Changed 7 Nov 2012

ARCHWAY HOUSE
RIVER STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1QT
Changed 17 Nov 2008

5 CURFEW YARD
THAMES STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1SN
Changed 10 Apr 2003

SUITE 1 18A ROPERGATE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE WF8 1LP
Changed 11 Oct 2001

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 11 Nov 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trustreservations.tours
www.trustreservations.and
www.trustreservations.travelers
www.trustreservations.active
www.trustreservations.tour
www.trustreservations.services
www.trustreservations.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Nov 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years