TRUST TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS UK LTD

Dissolved on 19 Aug 2014

Address

TRUST TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS UK LTD
9 SAWYERS ROAD
LITTLE TOTHAM
MALDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM9 8JW
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02509521
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
19 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
1 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eric Husen
8 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mathew Sturman
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AASHIMA INTERNATIONAL N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1998
AASHIMA TECHNOLOGY B.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

ELEK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2010
TRUST TECHNOLOGY PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2010
AASHIMA DISTRIBUTION U.K. LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

9 SAWYERS ROAD
LITTLE TOTHAM
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 8JW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Jun 2013

UNIT 1 & 4 THE ATRIUM PHOENIX SQUARE
WYNCOLLS ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9PE
Changed 16 Jun 2013

11 CARMARTHEN GREEN
LONDON
NW9 7RQ
Changed 2 Feb 2010

THE ATRIUM PHOENIX SQUARE
WYNCOLLS ROAD
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9PE
Changed 16 Dec 2009

110 WHITCHURCH RD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 12 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.co.uk
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.com
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.and
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.software
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.equipment
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.org.uk
www.trusttechnologyproductsuk.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 1 May 2013 11
30 Jun 2011 30 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 30 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 8 Sep 2009 3
30 Jun 2008 17 Sep 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years