TRUSTED PLACES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
ONE READING CENTRAL FORBURY ROAD READING BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG1 3YL

Company number
05783344
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2013

Next statement due by 16 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASP VENTURES LIMITED13 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/11/1312 November 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/10/13

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/11/135 November 2013REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 18/10/2013

View Document

05/11/135 November 201305/11/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 17.5573

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company