TRUSTIN FOODS UK LIMITED

Address

TRUSTIN FOODS UK LIMITED
45 SHILLBROOK AVENUE
CARTERTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1EQ
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05377515
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Wathes
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Wathes
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOURMET WORLD LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

JACOBS HOUSE
MILL STREET
WITNEY
OXON
OX28 6DQ

26 THE NURSERY
SUTTON COURTENAY
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4UA
Changed 25 Jan 2007

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 4 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 7 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 23 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years